Moving enemy units (?) - IMPLEMENTED

Moderator: Endru1241

Post Reply
Stratego (dev)
Site Admin
Posts: 9919
Joined: Fri Apr 25, 2014 9:28 pm

Moving enemy units (?) - IMPLEMENTED

Post by Stratego (dev) » Fri Aug 14, 2015 5:43 pm

if you select multiple units, you can select an enemy unit then click the way point button and move the enemy unit by setting a waypoint...

User avatar
COOLguy
Posts: 4005
Joined: Sat Jul 12, 2014 2:58 am
Location: Nenuial, Arnor

Re: Moving enemy units (?)

Post by COOLguy » Fri Aug 14, 2015 9:23 pm

Really? lol that's pretty bad. Let me try
Thanks!
Josh

User avatar
COOLguy
Posts: 4005
Joined: Sat Jul 12, 2014 2:58 am
Location: Nenuial, Arnor

Re: Moving enemy units (?)

Post by COOLguy » Fri Aug 14, 2015 9:28 pm

:lol: Yes
Thanks!
Josh

Calibear
Posts: 69
Joined: Sat Aug 15, 2015 6:07 am

Re: Moving enemy units (?)

Post by Calibear » Tue Aug 18, 2015 5:54 pm

Its like my yankee doodle cheat! We can filter the units of enemy AI like a bottleneck. This can greatly reduce the no. of turns to be taken, more expliots can happen maybe worst as gem farming.
Strategy...Strategy.. I want your strategy! Wait, did you just only used tactics!?

Stratego (dev)
Site Admin
Posts: 9919
Joined: Fri Apr 25, 2014 9:28 pm

Re: Moving enemy units (?)

Post by Stratego (dev) » Tue Aug 18, 2015 8:22 pm

it will be fixed in next update of DEV version.

User avatar
COOLguy
Posts: 4005
Joined: Sat Jul 12, 2014 2:58 am
Location: Nenuial, Arnor

Re: Moving enemy units (?) - IMPLEMENTED

Post by COOLguy » Tue Aug 18, 2015 9:49 pm

That's a relief. AI was already easy enough to beat. ;)
Thanks!
Josh

Stratego (dev)
Site Admin
Posts: 9919
Joined: Fri Apr 25, 2014 9:28 pm

Re: Moving enemy units (?) - IMPLEMENTED

Post by Stratego (dev) » Wed Aug 19, 2015 6:31 am

there is a chance that the currently published already has the fix. check it.
if not, then on next will be (because i can not move any enemy unit by this technique)

User avatar
COOLguy
Posts: 4005
Joined: Sat Jul 12, 2014 2:58 am
Location: Nenuial, Arnor

Re: Moving enemy units (?) - IMPLEMENTED

Post by COOLguy » Wed Aug 19, 2015 2:20 pm

Yes it is fixed in the published version too.
Thanks!
Josh

Post Reply

Return to “Solved/Answered”