Keyboard pop-up - IMPLEMENTED v969

Post Reply
xExtraVaganjAx
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri May 02, 2014 11:03 am

Keyboard pop-up - IMPLEMENTED v969

Post by xExtraVaganjAx » Wed May 07, 2014 10:34 am

Happens every time since I strated playing AOS.
When you select a castle or a city the keyboard pops-up without being able to input anything by typing or having clicked on the name of the city or workshop to rename it...
A bit annoying when you have many of them and want to set some rectuits to alot of cities since I got to close it every time manually before selecting something...
Here is an image of what I am reffering to if I was not easily comprehensable... :D
http://postimg.org/image/pccg2im9p/
Hope we can do something about it x(
P.S. Keep up the great work!
Thanks in advance, xExtraVaganjAx

User avatar
Mairon
Posts: 50
Joined: Thu May 01, 2014 7:59 am

Re: Keyboard pop-up

Post by Mairon » Wed May 07, 2014 2:30 pm

The same here. I have SGS3, if it matters.
Cheers, everything will go well! Yes, ask the other person to lend you something/go on a date/do anything else! They ain't gonna bite your head off!

Tar-Mairon, The Excellent in vanyarin is the name of Sauron [The Abominable] before his fall.

Stratego (dev)
Site Admin
Posts: 9187
Joined: Fri Apr 25, 2014 9:28 pm

Re: Keyboard pop-up

Post by Stratego (dev) » Wed May 07, 2014 2:43 pm

weird, since the editfield is disabled.
needless to say that on my phone it does not pop up anythink.
ok, i will remove the editbox nad i put a static text instead.
i do not hink anyone would want to rename a TC.

Post Reply

Return to “Solved/Answered”