Game Menue Button - IMPLEMENTED v0.986

Post Reply
Abdala Buthala
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jul 18, 2014 5:28 pm

Game Menue Button - IMPLEMENTED v0.986

Post by Abdala Buthala » Fri Jul 18, 2014 5:38 pm

Hi Guys,
I just installed Age of Strategy on my samsung galaxy tab 2 and got the problem that there are no "real" buttons. I only have buttons on the touch screen at the buttom. My issue is that, when I start a game I can't open the menue, because I have no button for the menue. The point is that there are important options in the menue e.g. to reveal a part of the map. Did I miss something or is there really no way to open the menue without a menue button?

Greetings,
Abdala

PS: The game is great, keep the good work going on!

Stratego (dev)
Site Admin
Posts: 9417
Joined: Fri Apr 25, 2014 9:28 pm

Re: Game Menue Button - IMPLEMENTED v0.986

Post by Stratego (dev) » Fri Jul 18, 2014 6:45 pm

ok! it will be in on next release!

would you help me test it?
if so i send you the dev. version with it.

Abdala Buthala
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jul 18, 2014 5:28 pm

Re: Game Menue Button - IMPLEMENTED v0.986

Post by Abdala Buthala » Fri Jul 18, 2014 9:37 pm

Hi Daniel,

thank you for your quick response. I am excited to see the new version. I really would like to test it, but I just have no idea how I do this.

Greetings,
Abdala

User avatar
balint
Posts: 1274
Joined: Mon Apr 28, 2014 6:38 pm
Location: Hungary

Re: Game Menue Button - IMPLEMENTED v0.986

Post by balint » Fri Jul 18, 2014 9:55 pm

You have a look at the new things, and tell Daniel if something doesn't works.
This is Hungary and winter is coming.

Stratego (dev)
Site Admin
Posts: 9417
Joined: Fri Apr 25, 2014 9:28 pm

Re: Game Menue Button - IMPLEMENTED v0.986

Post by Stratego (dev) » Fri Jul 18, 2014 9:57 pm

Abdala: email me here please: zerotouchsystems at gmail doot com

Post Reply

Return to “Implementeds”